Description
Pehr Lugn, born 1881, died 1934, director of the Egyptian museum (later The Museum of Mediterranean and Near Eastern Antiquities) from 1928-1934. He was married to Gunhild Henschen.
Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
21/01/2018 11:48:13
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/0cbce7b0-e197-4ee7-b0f9-86a1a9bb8cab | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Lugn, Pehr
Swedish

First name
Pehr
Swedish

Last name
Lugn
Swedish

Alternative name
Per Lugn
Swedish

Description
Pehr Lugn, born 1881, died 1934, director of the Egyptian museum (later The Museum of Mediterranean and Near Eastern Antiquities) from 1928-1934. He was married to Gunhild Henschen.
English

Birth
09/10/1881

-Time
09/10/1881
Death
13/03/1934

-Time
13/03/1934
Biography

Pehr Lugn, born 1881, died 1934, director of the Egyptian museum (later The Museum of Mediterranean and Near Eastern Antiquities) from 1928-1934. He was married to Gunhild Henschen.

English

Carlotta-SMVK
3223090

-Id
3223090
-System
Carlotta-SMVK
DigitaltMuseum
021037461718
-Id
021037461718
-System
DigitaltMuseum