Thorvaldsen, Bertel (1770? - 1844) [sv]

Thorvaldsen, Bertel (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:12:52
12/10/2019 04:05:30
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/077f7cb5-7bc1-4292-9693-fabefadfa1d0 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Thorvaldsen, Bertel
Swedish

First name
Bertel
Swedish

Last name
Thorvaldsen
Swedish

Alternative name
Thorvaldsen, Albert
Swedish

Thorwaldsen, Bertel Alberto
Swedish

Birth
1770?
Född 1768-11-13 eller 1770-11-19

-Time
1770?
-Dating comment
Född 1768-11-13 eller 1770-11-19
Swedish

Death
24.03.1844

-Time
24.03.1844
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
skulptör

-Occupation specification
skulptör
Swedish

Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 9486

-Id
9486
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036379174

-Id
021036379174
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 9486

-Id
9486
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036379174

-Id
021036379174
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 9486

-Id
9486
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036379174

-Id
021036379174
-System
DigitaltMuseum