Thorvaldsen, Bertel (1770? - 1844) [no]

Other languages: Thorvaldsen, Bertel (norwegian bokmål), Thorvaldsen, Bertel (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
20/03/2024 10:43:38
08/06/2024 13:21:58
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/077f7cb5-7bc1-4292-9693-fabefadfa1d0 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Thorvaldsen, Bertel
Norwegian bokmål

Thorvaldsen, Bertel
Swedish

First name
Bertel
Norwegian bokmål

Bertel
Swedish

Last name
Thorvaldsen
Norwegian bokmål

Thorvaldsen
Swedish

Alternative name
Thorvaldsen, Albert
Swedish

Thorwaldsen, Bertel Alberto
Swedish

Store norske leksikon

Birth
1770?
Född 1768-11-13 eller 1770-11-19

-Time
1770?
-Dating comment
Född 1768-11-13 eller 1770-11-19
Swedish
Death
24/03/1844

-Time
24/03/1844
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

German

Spanish

Italian

Portuguese

Dutch
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
skulptör

-Occupation specification
skulptör
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
-Organization/collection
-Organization/collection
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
9486

-Id
9486
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379174

-Id
021036379174
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
444BC766-EDAD-4526-B416-52E17C970989

-Id
444BC766-EDAD-4526-B416-52E17C970989
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish