Nordland, Karen (1904 - 1993) [no]

Nordland, Karen (norwegian bokmål)

Personer - folkemusikk og folkedans (Opplandsarkivet) [no]

Description
Husmor [no]
Dataset owner
Opplandsarkivet (Archive) owns the information on this page
Last changed
29/11/2019 15:48:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/04bdc126-86c3-4427-8c89-8e9cda9963c4 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Nordland, Karen
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Karen
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Nordland
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Havro, Karen
Norwegian bokmål

Description
Husmor
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
07/08/1904

-Time
07/08/1904
Death
1993

-Time
1993
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Activity
Utøvar , , Vang, Oppland [no]
Vokal

-Type of activity (text)
Utøvar
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Vang, Oppland [no]

--Place (text)
Vang, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
-Description
Vokal
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Vang, Oppland [no]

-Place reference
, , Vang, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Vang, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Topic

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

FIOL-Valdresmusea
2018
-Id
2018
-System
FIOL-Valdresmusea