Ájtte [sv]

Ájtte (swedish), Ájtte-musea (northern sami), Ájtte (southern sami)

Cultural Heritage Organizations (KulturIT AS [no])

Description
Ájtte är huvudmuseum för den samiska kulturen, specialmuseum för fjällkedjans natur och kultur och ett informationscentrum för fjällturisten. [sv]
Dataset owner
KulturIT AS [no] owns the information on this page
Contact information
Dataset forvaltning: kulturnav@kulturit.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
23/09/2022 07:51:33
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/00ff3329-979b-4c45-9c06-117d77cce7fb | RDF/XML | JSON-LD | GeoJSON
Name
Ájtte
Swedish

Ájtte
Southern Sami

Ájtte-musea
Northern Sami

Alternative name
Ájtte, Svenskt Fjäll- och Samemuseum
Swedish

Description
Ájtte är huvudmuseum för den samiska kulturen, specialmuseum för fjällkedjans natur och kultur och ett informationscentrum för fjällturisten.
Swedish

Establishment
1989

-Time
1989
Code
SE/AJTTE
Place reference
Norrbottens län (Län) [sv], , Kyrkogatan 3, 962 31 Jokkmokk, Sverige [sv]

-Place
-Place (text)
Kyrkogatan 3, 962 31 Jokkmokk, Sverige
Swedish
Coordinates
66.6038, 19.8416, - WGS 84 (EPSG:4326)

-Reference system

Norwegian bokmål


-Latitude (Northing)
66.6038
-Longitude (Easting)
19.8416
Activity
Museum

-Type of activity (text)
Museum
Swedish
NFR
SE/AJTTE
-Id
SE/AJTTE
-System
NFR