Nielsen, August (1877 - 1956) [no] Place holder

Nielsen, August (norwegian bokmål), Nielsen, August (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:55
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2879
Name
Nielsen, August
Norwegian bokmål

Nielsen, August
Swedish

Alternative name
Nielsen, August Bendix Christofer
Swedish

Birth
11.05.1877 Jarmund i Sømna

-Time
11.05.1877
-Place reference
Jarmund i Sømna

--Place (text)
Jarmund i Sømna
Swedish
Death
21.02.1956 Oslo

-Time
21.02.1956
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian