Kielland, Valentin (1866 - 1944) [no] Place holder

Kielland, Valentin (norwegian bokmål), Kielland, Valentin (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:46:29
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2069
Name
Kielland, Valentin
Norwegian bokmål

Kielland, Valentin
Swedish

Alternative name
Kielland, Valentin Axel
Swedish

Birth
21.07.1866 Stavanger

-Time
21.07.1866
-Place reference
Stavanger

--Place (text)
Stavanger
Swedish
Death
26.11.1944 Oslo

-Time
26.11.1944
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian