Børresen, Leif (1915 - 1978) [no] Place holder

Børresen, Leif (norwegian bokmål), Børresen, Leif (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:57
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab632
Name
Børresen, Leif
Norwegian bokmål

Børresen, Leif
Swedish

Alternative name
Børresen, Leif Sigurd
Swedish

Oman, Børre (kunstnernavn)
Swedish

Birth
24.02.1915 Sarpsborg

-Time
24.02.1915
-Place reference
Sarpsborg

--Place (text)
Sarpsborg
Swedish
Death
01.01.1978 samme sted

-Time
01.01.1978
-Place reference
samme sted

--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian