Codde, Pieter (1599 - 1678) [sv]

Codde, Pieter (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:23
22/06/2019 02:15:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/fa575744-de38-4f14-b258-2334858646fb | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Codde, Pieter
Swedish

First name
Pieter
Swedish

Last name
Codde
Swedish

Alternative name
Codde, Pieter Jacobsz.
Swedish

Birth
1599

-Time
1599
Death
12.10.1678

-Time
12.10.1678
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish