Greuze, Anne-Geneviève (1762 - 1842) [sv]

Greuze, Anne-Geneviève (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:08:41
13/07/2019 02:13:11
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f9388805-e0ec-44c8-99bc-45c2ed0d1326 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Greuze, Anne-Geneviève
Swedish

First name
Anne-Geneviève
Swedish

Last name
Greuze
Swedish

Alternative name
Greuze, Anna
Swedish

Greuze, Caroline
Swedish

Birth
16.04.1762 Paris (Frankrike)

-Time
16.04.1762
-Place reference
Paris (Frankrike)

--Place (text)
Paris (Frankrike)
Swedish
Death
05.11.1842 Paris (Frankrike)

-Time
05.11.1842
-Place reference
Paris (Frankrike)

--Place (text)
Paris (Frankrike)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål


Occupation
målarinna

-Occupation specification
målarinna
Swedish