Sand, Kirsten (1895 - 1996) [no] Place holder

Sand, Kirsten (norwegian bokmål), Sand, Kirsten (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:03
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3359
Name
Sand, Kirsten
Norwegian bokmål

Sand, Kirsten
Swedish

Alternative name
Sand, Kirsten Eleonore Helena
Swedish

Birth
27.11.1895 Kristiania

-Time
27.11.1895
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
12.05.1996 Tromsø

-Time
12.05.1996
-Place reference
Tromsø

--Place (text)
Tromsø
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian