Bøttger, Hother (1801 - 1857) [no] Place holder

Bøttger, Hother (norwegian bokmål), Bøttger, Hother (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2016 11:04:40
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab640
Name
Bøttger, Hother
Norwegian bokmål

Bøttger, Hother
Swedish

Alternative name
Bøttger, Hother Erich Werner
Swedish

Birth
1801 Skien

-Time
1801
-Place reference
Skien

--Place (text)
Skien
Swedish
Death
1857 samme sted

-Time
1857
-Place reference
samme sted

--Place (text)
samme sted
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian