Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
September 7, 2017 6:33:02 AM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ecaf2a25-ee52-43ae-813f-4abcefbec26d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Koduri, Nigul
Estonian

First name
Nigul
Estonian

Last name
Koduri
Estonian

Other name
Krein, Nikolai

-Name
Krein, Nikolai
Estonian

Birth
05.01.1901
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 1

-Time
05.01.1901
-Source
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 1
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1917 1940?
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 1

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1917 1940?

--Earliest time
1917
--Latest time
1940?
-Source
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 1
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

isa - Jüri Krein

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf

-Description
fotograaf
Estonian

Education
1915-1917 õppis fotograafiat Chr. Maueri fotoäris Narvas, Joala 17
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 1

-Description
1915-1917 õppis fotograafiat Chr. Maueri fotoäris Narvas, Joala 17
Estonian

-Source
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 1
Estonian

Residence
-1934- Tartu, Herne 15-1
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 1

-Description
-1934- Tartu, Herne 15-1
Estonian

-Source
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 1
Estonian
Note
12.04.1934 Tartu tööoskusameti fotograafia tööala õppinud töölise registreerimistunnistus nr 1695

(Märkuste viide: Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127, leht 2,5,6)
Estonian

Reference
Tartu tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3127
Estonian