Marseus van Schrieck, Otto (1620? - 1678) [sv]

Marseus van Schrieck, Otto (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/02/2016 06:35:54
13/07/2019 02:15:43
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e93a8eb2-e18d-4485-81b7-4e3aa1f936bf | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Marseus van Schrieck, Otto
Swedish

First name
Otto
Swedish

Last name
Marseus van Schrieck
Swedish

Alternative name
Marcellis van Schrieck, Otto
Swedish

Schriek, Otto Marseus van
Swedish

Other name
Snuffelaer smeknamn

-Name
Snuffelaer
Swedish

-Specified
smeknamn
Swedish

Birth
1620?
Född 1619 eller 1620

-Time
1620?
-Dating comment
Född 1619 eller 1620
Swedish

Death
1678

-Time
1678
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish