Bjorg, Roar (1912 - 1984) [no] Place holder

Bjorg, Roar (norwegian bokmål), Bjorg, Roar (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:49
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab384
Name
Bjorg, Roar
Norwegian bokmål

Bjorg, Roar
Swedish

Alternative name
Carlsen, Roar (skiftet navn fra Carlsen i 1957)
Swedish

Birth
18.09.1912 Oslo

-Time
18.09.1912
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Death
21.12.1984 Bleiken

-Time
21.12.1984
-Place reference
Bleiken

--Place (text)
Bleiken
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian