Thygesen, Rudolph (1880 - 1953) [no] Place holder

Thygesen, Rudolph (norwegian bokmål), Thygesen, Rudolph (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:23
22/06/2019 02:08:13
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3864
Name
Thygesen, Rudolph
Norwegian bokmål

Thygesen, Rudolph
Swedish

Alternative name
Thygesen, Rudolf
Swedish

Birth
19.02.1880 Kristiania

-Time
19.02.1880
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
11.08.1953 Oslo

-Time
11.08.1953
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian