Magelssen, Christen Daae (1841 - 1940) [no] Place holder

Magelssen, Christen Daae (norwegian bokmål), Magelssen, Christen Daae (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:51:52 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:25:46 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2536
Name
Magelssen, Christen Daae
Norwegian bokmål

Magelssen, Christen Daae
Swedish

Alternative name
Daae-Magelssen, Christen
Swedish

Birth
06.05.1841 Åfjord prestegård

-Time
06.05.1841
-Place reference
Åfjord prestegård

--Place (text)
Åfjord prestegård
Swedish
Death
20.03.1940 Asker

-Time
20.03.1940
-Place reference
Asker

--Place (text)
Asker
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian