Bull, Knud Geelmuyden (1811 - 1889) [no] Place holder

Bull, Knud Geelmuyden (norwegian bokmål), Bull, Knud Geelmuyden (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:54:00 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab589
Name
Bull, Knud Geelmuyden
Norwegian bokmål

Bull, Knud Geelmuyden
Swedish

Alternative name
Bull, Knut Geelmuyden
Swedish

Birth
10.09.1811 Bergen

-Time
10.09.1811
-Place reference
Bergen

--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Death
23.12.1889 Sydney, Australia

-Time
23.12.1889
-Place reference
Sydney, Australia

--Place (text)
Sydney, Australia
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian