Selmer, Jens (1911 - 1995) [no] Place holder

Selmer, Jens (norwegian bokmål), Selmer, Jens (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:13
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3461
Name
Selmer, Jens
Norwegian bokmål

Selmer, Jens
Swedish

Alternative name
Selmer, Jens Andreas
Swedish

Birth
17.05.1911 Dovre

-Time
17.05.1911
-Place reference
Dovre

--Place (text)
Dovre
Swedish
Death
30.08.1995 Dovre

-Time
30.08.1995
-Place reference
Dovre

--Place (text)
Dovre
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian