Veidenbaum, Julius (1866 - ) [et]

Veidenbaum, Julius (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:34:11
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/dadc56cb-b6af-4797-a876-215114dfd9d0 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Veidenbaum, Julius
Estonian

First name
Julius
Estonian

Last name
Veidenbaum
Estonian

Other name
Weidenbaum

-Name
Weidenbaum
Estonian

Birth
16.04.1866

-Time
16.04.1866
Life role
Photographer 1900 1933?
Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.7655. leht 1,2

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1900 1933?

--Earliest time
1900
--Latest time
1933?
-Source
Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.7655. leht 1,2
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf

-Description
fotograaf
Estonian

Residence
-1933- Tiigi tn 35, Tartu
Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.7655. leht 1

-Description
-1933- Tiigi tn 35, Tartu
Estonian

-Source
Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.7655. leht 1
Estonian
Note
23.12.1933 Tartu tööoskusameti registreerimistunnistus fotograafia alal

(Märkuste viide: Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.7655. leht 3)
Estonian