Gjøs, Ferdinand (1790 - 1852) [no] Place holder

Gjøs, Ferdinand (norwegian bokmål), Gjøs, Ferdinand (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:50:34
22/06/2019 02:05:02
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1216
Name
Gjøs, Ferdinand
Norwegian bokmål

Gjøs, Ferdinand
Swedish

Alternative name
Giöös, Ferdinand Jonas
Swedish

Gjøs, Ferdinand Jonas
Swedish

Birth
1790 Christiania

-Time
1790
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
05.06.1852 København

-Time
05.06.1852
-Place reference
København

--Place (text)
København
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian