Folkestad, Bernhard (1879 - 1933) [no] Place holder

Folkestad, Bernhard (norwegian bokmål), Folkestad, Bernhard (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:50:50 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1092
Name
Folkestad, Bernhard
Norwegian bokmål

Folkestad, Bernhard
Swedish

Alternative name
Folkestad, Bernhard Dorotheus
Swedish

Birth
13.06.1879 London

-Time
13.06.1879
-Place reference
London

--Place (text)
London
Swedish
Death
09.03.1933 Oslo

-Time
09.03.1933
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian