Post, Kristina von (1835 - 1917?) [sv]

Post, Kristina von (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:11:36 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ce3e243c-9843-4be6-acdc-335dd1cc5bb2 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Post, Kristina von
Swedish

First name
Kristina von
Swedish

Last name
Post
Swedish

Alternative name
Post, Christina Beata Jacquelina Vilhelmina von
Swedish

Post, Kerstin von
Swedish

Birth
08.12.1835 Julita (Sverige)

-Time
08.12.1835
-Place reference
Julita (Sverige)

--Place (text)
Julita (Sverige)
Swedish
Death
1917? Paris (Frankrike)
död 1917-03-02 eller 1917-03-08

-Time
1917?
-Dating comment
död 1917-03-02 eller 1917-03-08
Swedish

-Place reference
Paris (Frankrike)

--Place (text)
Paris (Frankrike)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish