Vaa, Tor (1928 - 2008) [no] Place holder

Vaa, Tor (norwegian bokmål), Vaa, Tor (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:26
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3943
Name
Vaa, Tor
Norwegian bokmål

Vaa, Tor
Swedish

Alternative name
Vaa, Tor Dyre
Swedish

Birth
31.05.1928 Oslo

-Time
31.05.1928
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Death
2008

-Time
2008
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian