Nesch, Rolf (1893 - 1975) [no] Place holder

Nesch, Rolf (norwegian bokmål), Nesch, Rolf (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:50:02 PM CEST
January 12, 2019 2:26:00 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2858
Name
Nesch, Rolf
Norwegian bokmål

Nesch, Rolf
Swedish

Alternative name
Nesch, Emil Rudolf
Swedish

Birth
07.01.1893 Ober-Esslingen, Württemberg

-Time
07.01.1893
-Place reference
Ober-Esslingen, Württemberg

--Place (text)
Ober-Esslingen, Württemberg
Swedish
Death
27.10.1975 Oslo

-Time
27.10.1975
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian