Piene, Johannes Bugge (1874 - 1954) [no] Place holder

Piene, Johannes Bugge (norwegian bokmål), Piene, Johannes Bugge (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:50:24
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3110
Name
Piene, Johannes Bugge
Norwegian bokmål

Piene, Johannes Bugge
Swedish

Alternative name
Piene, Jo Bugge
Swedish

Birth
07.10.1874 Inderøya

-Time
07.10.1874
-Place reference
Inderøya

--Place (text)
Inderøya
Swedish
Death
12.04.1954 Oslo

-Time
12.04.1954
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian