Bagstevold, Hans Julius (1860 - 1935) [no]

Bagstevold, Hans Julius (norwegian bokmål)

Fotografregisteret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Preus museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/01/2017 12:59:29
15/06/2019 01:23:12
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c7b27c6d-a4a6-4f4b-9edb-72fc169a3bbb | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bagstevold, Hans Julius
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Hans Julius
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Bagstevold
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Bakstevold, H. J
Norwegian bokmål

lokalhistoriewiki.no

Birth
1860

-Time
1860
Death
1935

-Time
1935
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Biography

Amatørfotograf. Sønnen, banksjef Kaare B., har tatt vare på ca. 100 av farens plater.

Virkested:
Horten

Norwegian bokmål

Reference
Kilder:
Bonge, Susanne: Eldre norske fotografer, 1980
Norwegian bokmål

Web reference
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Fotografregisteret
Norwegian bokmål
Change note

Konvertert fra Fotografregisteret 2015.04.20

Norwegian bokmål