Halvorsen, Walther (1887 - 1972) [no] Place holder

Halvorsen, Walther (norwegian bokmål), Halvorsen, Walther (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:57
22/06/2019 02:10:31
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1411
Name
Halvorsen, Walther
Norwegian bokmål

Halvorsen, Walther
Swedish

Alternative name
Halvorsen, Walther Ludvig
Swedish

Birth
01.03.1887 Kristiania

-Time
01.03.1887
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Death
18.12.1972 Oslo

-Time
18.12.1972
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian