Rian, Johs (1891 - 1981) [no] Place holder

Rian, Johs (norwegian bokmål), Rian, Johs (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:46:55
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3228
Name
Rian, Johs
Norwegian bokmål

Rian, Johs
Swedish

Alternative name
Rian, Johannes
Swedish

Birth
17.05.1891 gården Skistad, Øysletta i Overhalla

-Time
17.05.1891
-Place reference
gården Skistad, Øysletta i Overhalla

--Place (text)
gården Skistad, Øysletta i Overhalla
Swedish
Death
10.12.1981 Oslo

-Time
10.12.1981
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian