Jonson van Ceulen, Cornelis (1593 - 1661) [sv]

Jonson van Ceulen, Cornelis (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:09:33
15/06/2019 02:28:48
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/bf461826-8666-4223-acd3-a47dce66f12b | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Jonson van Ceulen, Cornelis
Swedish

First name
Cornelis
Swedish

Last name
Jonson van Ceulen
Swedish

Alternative name
Janson van Ceulen, Cornelis
Swedish

Janssens van Ceulen, Cornelis
Swedish

Johnson, Cornelius
Swedish

Birth
1593

-Time
1593
Death
1661

-Time
1661
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish