Wentzel, Gustav (1859 - 1927) [no] Place holder

Wentzel, Gustav (norwegian bokmål), Wentzel, Gustav (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:45:46
25/05/2019 02:07:18
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3983
Name
Wentzel, Gustav
Norwegian bokmål

Wentzel, Gustav
Swedish

Alternative name
Wentzel, Nils Gustav
Swedish

Birth
07.10.1859 Christiania

-Time
07.10.1859
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
10.02.1927 Lillehammer

-Time
10.02.1927
-Place reference
Lillehammer

--Place (text)
Lillehammer
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian