Diana, Benedetto (1458? - 1525) [sv]

Diana, Benedetto (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:42
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b8c837d9-bc73-471d-8d51-a031252d35e9 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Diana, Benedetto
Swedish

First name
Benedetto
Swedish

Last name
Diana
Swedish

Alternative name
Diana Rusconi, Benedetto
Swedish

Rusconi, Benedetto
Swedish

Birth
1458? Venedig (Italien)
född ca 1460

-Time
1458?
-Dating comment
född ca 1460
Swedish

-Place reference
Venedig (Italien)

--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
Death
11.03.1525 Venedig (Italien)

-Time
11.03.1525
-Place reference
Venedig (Italien)

--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish