Coopse, Pieter (1640? - 1673) [sv]

Coopse, Pieter (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:07:25 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b8660059-5758-4be5-b719-4f757750a948 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Coopse, Pieter
Swedish

First name
Pieter
Swedish

Last name
Coopse
Swedish

Alternative name
Coopse, Pieter Jansz.
Swedish

Birth
1640?
Född ca 1640

-Time
1640?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1640
Swedish

Death
1673

-Time
1673
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish