Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
March 29, 2018 9:11:24 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b85b838d-ce83-4a1a-8ba2-9d9ee78991f7 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ehapalu, Jaan
Estonian

First name
Jaan
Estonian

Last name
Ehapalu
Estonian

Other name
Ekbaum; Eckbaum

-Name
Ekbaum; Eckbaum
Estonian

Birth
13.12.1875
Sakala, nr 66, 01.09.1905, lk 528

-Time
13.12.1875
-Source
Sakala, nr 66, 01.09.1905, lk 528
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1905? 1943?

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1905? 1943?

--Earliest time
1905?
--Latest time
1943?
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf
Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.4812. leht 3

-Description
fotograaf
Estonian

-Source
Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.4812. leht 3
Estonian
Activity
Töötas fotostuudios
-1905- Kõpu; 1929- Aleksandri 2, Tartu
Sakala, nr 66, 01.09.1905, lk 528

-Type of activity
Töötas fotostuudios
Estonian

-Description
-1905- Kõpu; 1929- Aleksandri 2, Tartu
Estonian

-Source
Sakala, nr 66, 01.09.1905, lk 528
Estonian
Residence
-1905- Tarvastu; 1914-1917 Tarvastu-Mustla alev; 1917-1936- Aleksandri tn 10, Tartu; -1943- Uueturu tn 1, Tartu
Sakala, nr 66, 01.09.1905, lk 528; Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.742. leht 5

-Description
-1905- Tarvastu; 1914-1917 Tarvastu-Mustla alev; 1917-1936- Aleksandri tn 10, Tartu; -1943- Uueturu tn 1, Tartu
Estonian

-Source
Sakala, nr 66, 01.09.1905, lk 528; Tartu tööoskusamet, ERA.3167.1.742. leht 5
Estonian
Reference
Kaljula Teder, "Eesti fotograafia teerajajaid". Eesti Raamat, Tallinn, 1972.
Estonian

Muudetud nimede register/koost. August Rava. Tallinn, 1935
Estonian