Rasmussen, Knud (1879 - 1933) [sv]

Rasmussen, Knud (swedish)

Polarforskere og oppdagelsesreisende (Statens museer för världskultur [sv]) [no]

Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b4e920c9-b6f5-475c-b140-9e7b930ce6b5 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Rasmussen, Knud
Swedish

First name
Knud Johan Victor
Swedish

Last name
Rasmussen
Swedish

Alternative name
Kunnguaq
Inuktitut

Birth
1879

-Time
1879
Death
1933

-Time
1933
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål


Estonian


-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Same as (internal)