Baldung Grien, Hans (1485? - 1545) [sv]

Baldung Grien, Hans (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:06:09
15/06/2019 02:23:58
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b2decb6c-e076-4af2-b33d-14d368fa178a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Baldung Grien, Hans
Swedish

First name
Hans
Swedish

Last name
Baldung Grien
Swedish

Alternative name
Baldung, Hans
Swedish

Birth
1485?
Född 1484 eller 1485

-Time
1485?
-Dating comment
Född 1484 eller 1485
Swedish

Death
1545

-Time
1545
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish