Aggvin, Charles Camillo (1904 - 1986) [no]

Aggvin, Charles Camillo (norwegian bokmål)

Fotografregisteret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Preus museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/01/2017 13:00:43
12/01/2019 01:23:08
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a88e5999-0ac3-4273-a0b1-76ccadbdd98a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Aggvin, Charles Camillo
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Charles Camillo
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Aggvin
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Andersen, Charles Kammillo
Norwegian bokmål

lokalhistoriewiki.no

Birth
1904

-Time
1904
Death
1986

-Time
1986
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Biography

Født 31.12.1904 i Fredrikstad, død 1986 i Odda. Endret sitt navn fra Charles Kammillo Andersen til Charles Camillo Aggvin. Utdannet ved Kristiania tekniske skole i 1928.

Norwegian bokmål

Reference
Kilder:
Norske fotosamlinger, 1989
Upublisert materiale i Preus museum (2012)
Norwegian bokmål

Web reference
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Fotografregisteret
Norwegian bokmål
Change note

Konvertert fra Fotografregisteret 2015.04.20

Norwegian bokmål