Mijtens d.y., Daniel (1644 - 1687?) [sv]

Mijtens d.y., Daniel (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
February 12, 2016 9:10:48 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a73179b8-95d4-4e86-bf64-6f3d1e346c96 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Mijtens d.y., Daniel
Swedish

First name
Daniel
Swedish

Last name
Mijtens d.y.
Swedish

Alternative name
Meytens, Daniel (II)
Swedish

Mijtens, Daniel (II)
Swedish

Mytens d.y., Daniel
Swedish

Other name
Bonte Kraai smeknamn

-Name
Bonte Kraai
Swedish

-Specified
smeknamn
Swedish

Birth
07.08.1644

-Time
07.08.1644
Death
1687?
Död före 1688-09-23

-Time
1687?
-Dating comment
Död före 1688-09-23
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish