Romanino, Girolamo (1482? - 1557?) [sv]

Romanino, Girolamo (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:11:54
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a5a016b3-b8a4-4c55-b0ba-cd117ad89fbb | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Romanino, Girolamo
Swedish

First name
Girolamo
Swedish

Last name
Romanino
Swedish

Alternative name
Romani, Girolamo
Swedish

Romanino, Gerolamo
Swedish

Romano, Girolamo di
Swedish

Birth
1482? Brescia (Italien)
född ca 1484 - 1487

-Time
1482?
-Dating comment
född ca 1484 - 1487
Swedish

-Place reference
Brescia (Italien)

--Place (text)
Brescia (Italien)
Swedish
Death
1557? Brescia (Italien)
död ca 1559 - 1566

-Time
1557?
-Dating comment
död ca 1559 - 1566
Swedish

-Place reference
Brescia (Italien)

--Place (text)
Brescia (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish