Schéele, Carl von (1797 - 1873) [sv]

Schéele, Carl von (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:12:11
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a3961d7d-b1c2-472b-bfb7-4167b53152cd | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Schéele, Carl von
Swedish

First name
Carl von
Swedish

Last name
Schéele
Swedish

Alternative name
Schéele, Adam
Swedish

Schéele, Axel
Swedish

Birth
12.04.1797

-Time
12.04.1797
Death
29.08.1873

-Time
29.08.1873
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish