Maschius, Jacob Mortenssøn ( - 1678) [no] Place holder

Maschius, Jacob Mortenssøn (norwegian bokmål), Maschius, Jacob Mortenssøn (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
November 24, 2016 11:03:26 AM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2558
Name
Maschius, Jacob Mortenssøn
Norwegian bokmål

Maschius, Jacob Mortenssøn
Swedish

Alternative name
Masch, Jacob Mortenssøn
Swedish

Birth
født i Trondheim (?) ca. 1630

-Place reference
født i Trondheim (?) ca. 1630

--Place (text)
født i Trondheim (?) ca. 1630
Swedish
Death
12.08.1678 Jølster

-Time
12.08.1678
-Place reference
Jølster

--Place (text)
Jølster
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian