Calmeyer, Jacob (1802 - 1883) [no] Place holder

Calmeyer, Jacob (norwegian bokmål), Calmeyer, Jacob (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:31
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab649
Name
Calmeyer, Jacob
Norwegian bokmål

Calmeyer, Jacob
Swedish

Alternative name
Calmeyer, Jacob Mathias
Swedish

Birth
30.10.1802 Fredrikshald (Halden)

-Time
30.10.1802
-Place reference
Fredrikshald (Halden)

--Place (text)
Fredrikshald (Halden)
Swedish
Death
03.08.1883 Kristiania

-Time
03.08.1883
-Place reference
Kristiania

--Place (text)
Kristiania
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian