Description
AGANTYR
ex canadisk MARY
Nasjon: Norsk
Type: Bark
Byggeår: 1843
Byggested: St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
Ombygging: Ombygget 1874 [no]
Type of vessel
Dataset owner
Norsk Maritimt Museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page
Last changed
November 23, 2016 3:51:15 PM CET
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/9b0d8fc7-d805-441e-8c39-59a4fd9c8927 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
AGANTYR
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
MARY canadisk

-Name
MARY
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
canadisk
Norwegian bokmål

Description
AGANTYR
ex canadisk MARY
Nasjon: Norsk
Type: Bark
Byggeår: 1843
Byggested: St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
Ombygging: Ombygget 1874
Norwegian bokmål

Technical description
Materiale: Tre
Tonnasje:
348 cl
Norwegian bokmål

Type of vessel

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Measurement
Tonnasje [no]: 348 commerce-lest [no]

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
348
-Unit
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Built
1843 St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
1843

-Timespan
1843

--Earliest time
1843
-Dating comment
1843
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
St. John, New Brunswick, Canada

--Place (text)
St. John, New Brunswick, Canada
Norwegian bokmål
Reference
Malmstein-registeret
Norwegian bokmål

Editorial note
Informasjon konvertert fra Petter Malmsteins seilskipsregister 28.10.2016.
Norwegian bokmål