Diriks, Edvard (1855 - 1930) [no] Place holder

Diriks, Edvard (norwegian bokmål), Diriks, Edvard (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:51:06
12/01/2019 02:24:03
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab806
Name
Diriks, Edvard
Norwegian bokmål

Diriks, Edvard
Swedish

Alternative name
Diriks, Karl Edvard
Swedish

Birth
09.01.1855 Christiania

-Time
09.01.1855
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
17.03.1930 Horten

-Time
17.03.1930
-Place reference
Horten

--Place (text)
Horten
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian