Steen, Knut (1924 - 2011) [no] Place holder

Steen, Knut (norwegian bokmål), Steen, Knut (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:54:31 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3532
Name
Steen, Knut
Norwegian bokmål

Steen, Knut
Swedish

Alternative name
Steen, Knut Johannes
Swedish

Birth
19.11.1924 Oslo

-Time
19.11.1924
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Death
22.09.2011 Sandefjord

-Time
22.09.2011
-Place reference
Sandefjord

--Place (text)
Sandefjord
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian