Askevold, Anders (1834 - 1900) [no] Place holder

Askevold, Anders (norwegian bokmål), Askevold, Anders (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:49:53
12/01/2019 02:18:40
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab180
Name
Askevold, Anders
Norwegian bokmål

Askevold, Anders
Swedish

Alternative name
Askevold, Anders Monsen
Swedish

Birth
25.12.1834 Sunnfjord

-Time
25.12.1834
-Place reference
Sunnfjord

--Place (text)
Sunnfjord
Swedish
Death
22.10.1900 Düsseldorf

-Time
22.10.1900
-Place reference
Düsseldorf

--Place (text)
Düsseldorf
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian