Michalsen, Carl (1869 - 1940) [no] Place holder

Michalsen, Carl (norwegian bokmål), Michalsen, Carl (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:20
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab2693
Name
Michalsen, Carl
Norwegian bokmål

Michalsen, Carl
Swedish

Alternative name
Michalsen, Carl Christian August
Swedish

Birth
04.01.1869 Christiania

-Time
04.01.1869
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
01.1940

-Time
01.1940
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian