Bucher, Henry (1864 - 1944) [no] Place holder

Bucher, Henry (norwegian bokmål), Bucher, Henry (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
October 13, 2017 2:47:39 PM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab575
Name
Bucher, Henry
Norwegian bokmål

Bucher, Henry
Swedish

Alternative name
Bucher, Henry Bertram
Swedish

Birth
09.02.1864 Christiania

-Time
09.02.1864
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
29.10.1944 Oslo

-Time
29.10.1944
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian