Pihlik, Johannes (1903 - ) [et]

Pihlik, Johannes (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
September 7, 2017 6:33:35 AM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/9088ff73-e83c-4ac0-b2c9-a4cea39ee27e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Pihlik, Johannes
Estonian

First name
Johannes
Estonian

Last name
Pihlik
Estonian

Other name
Pihlak

-Name
Pihlak
Estonian

Birth
03.03.1903 Viljandi maakond, Uue-Põltsamaa
Rakvere tööoskusamet, ERA.4248.1.1347. leht 3,4,6

-Time
03.03.1903
-Place reference
Viljandi maakond, Uue-Põltsamaa

--Place (text)
Viljandi maakond, Uue-Põltsamaa
Estonian
-Source
Rakvere tööoskusamet, ERA.4248.1.1347. leht 3,4,6
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1926 1936?
Rakvere tööoskusamet, ERA.4248.1.1347. leht 1; Tallinna tööoskusamet, ERA.1569.1.2179. leht 9

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1926 1936?

--Earliest time
1926
--Latest time
1936?
-Source
Rakvere tööoskusamet, ERA.4248.1.1347. leht 1; Tallinna tööoskusamet, ERA.1569.1.2179. leht 9
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf

-Description
fotograaf
Estonian

Activity
Töötas fotostuudios
1926-1927 Paldiski; 1928-1929 Kolga ja Kõnnu vald; 01.07.1930-01.10.1931 Viljandi maakond, Imavere vald; ateljee "Uudis", koos Tilk'iga, Rakvere

-Type of activity
Töötas fotostuudios
Estonian

-Description
1926-1927 Paldiski; 1928-1929 Kolga ja Kõnnu vald; 01.07.1930-01.10.1931 Viljandi maakond, Imavere vald; ateljee "Uudis", koos Tilk'iga, Rakvere
Estonian

Residence
1926-1927 Paldiski; 1928-1929 Kolga ja Kõnnu vald; -1936- Haljala; 1935-1938- Rakvere; Posti tn 15, Rakvere
Rakvere tööoskusamet, ERA.4248.1.1347. leht 1,3,4,6

-Description
1926-1927 Paldiski; 1928-1929 Kolga ja Kõnnu vald; -1936- Haljala; 1935-1938- Rakvere; Posti tn 15, Rakvere
Estonian

-Source
Rakvere tööoskusamet, ERA.4248.1.1347. leht 1,3,4,6
Estonian
Note
17.03.1937 Rakvere tööoskusameti registreerimise tunnistus fotograafia alal

(Märkuste viide: Rakvere tööoskusamet, ERA.4248.1.1347. leht 2,3)
Estonian