Gauguin, Pola (1883 - 1961) [no] Place holder

Gauguin, Pola (norwegian bokmål), Gauguin, Pola (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:07
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab1183
Name
Gauguin, Pola
Norwegian bokmål

Gauguin, Pola
Swedish

Alternative name
Gauguin, Paul Rollon
Swedish

Birth
06.12.1883 Paris

-Time
06.12.1883
-Place reference
Paris

--Place (text)
Paris
Swedish
Death
02.07.1961 København

-Time
02.07.1961
-Place reference
København

--Place (text)
København
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian